County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB139896
Sighting Date : 14 Apr 21
Common Name : Little Egret
Scientific Name : Egretta garzetta
Location : Tory Island
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Grace Meenan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Lighthouse Lake
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Grace Meenan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020