County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB139901
Sighting Date : 14 Apr 21
Common Name : Hoopoe
Scientific Name : Upupa epops
Location : Union Hall
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Unconfirmed report from Myross Graveyard
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020