County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB139903
Sighting Date : 14 Apr 21
Common Name : Ringed Plover
Scientific Name : Charadrius hiaticula
Location : Portrane
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : John Tuohy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : South end
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020