County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB139910
Sighting Date : 14 Apr 21
Common Name : Brent Goose
Scientific Name : Branta bernicla
Location : Merrion Gates
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 30
Principal Observer(s) : Mary Carvill Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : hrota
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020