County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB139911
Sighting Date : 14 Apr 21
Common Name : Whimbrel
Scientific Name : Numenius phaeopus
Location : Rogerstown
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Carruthers Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : At high tide railway bridge end.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020