County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB139912
Sighting Date : 14 Apr 21
Common Name : Swallow
Scientific Name : Hirundo rustica
Location : Monkstown
County : Cork
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Roy Sutton Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Residential garden
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020