County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB140182
Sighting Date : 20 Apr 21
Common Name : Sedge Warbler
Scientific Name : Acrocephalus schoenobaenus
Location : Kilcoole
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Kevin Cathcart Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Reedbeds, North and South of the train station.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020