County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB140190
Sighting Date : 20 Apr 21
Common Name : Merlin
Scientific Name : Falco columbarius
Location : Lough Neagh
County : Armagh
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ed O'Hara Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020