County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB140192
Sighting Date : 20 Apr 21
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Near Lyons Estate.
County : Kildare
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly. Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Called and observed at railway bridge nearest above Estate.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020