County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB140194
Sighting Date : 20 Apr 21
Common Name : Wheatear
Scientific Name : Oenanthe oenanthe
Location : Carrickmacross
County : Monaghan
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian McCloskey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Lough Moylan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020