County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB140200
Sighting Date : 20 Apr 21
Common Name : American Golden Plover
Scientific Name : Pluvialis dominica
Location : Belmullet Peninsula
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Michael Reilly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Cross Lough
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Derek Charles
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020