County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB140201
Sighting Date : 20 Apr 21
Common Name : Dark-bellied Brent Goose
Scientific Name : Branta b. bernicla
Location : Cooley Peninsula
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Breffni Martin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Cooley Point. Flying West with c. 100 hrota
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020