County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB140202
Sighting Date : 20 Apr 21
Common Name : Carrion Crow
Scientific Name : Corvus corone
Location : Donabate
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Tony Long Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Feeding in stubble field bordering the coastal path between Donabate and Portrane.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020