County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB140204
Sighting Date : 20 Apr 21
Common Name : Whimbrel
Scientific Name : Numenius phaeopus
Location : Portrane
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Tony Long Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Portrane Beach
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020