County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB140205
Sighting Date : 20 Apr 21
Common Name : Whimbrel
Scientific Name : Numenius phaeopus
Location : Dalkey
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Jim Bowman Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Dillon's Park.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020