County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB140206
Sighting Date : 20 Apr 21
Common Name : Crossbill
Scientific Name : Loxia curvirostra
Location : Ballyhoura Mountains
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Tara Boelens Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : An Sliabh Riabhach / Slievereagh Mountain
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020