County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB140216
Sighting Date : 20 Apr 21
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Belmont Demense
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Justin Ivory Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Lower Windgates, Windgate.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020