County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB140219
Sighting Date : 20 Apr 21
Common Name : Barnacle Goose
Scientific Name : Branta leucopsis
Location : Arklow
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Orla Doran Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : The Duck Pond, Kynoch Woods,
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Orla Doran
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020