County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB140227
Sighting Date : 21 Apr 21
Common Name : Whimbrel
Scientific Name : Numenius phaeopus
Location : Lower Lough Erne
County : Fermanagh
Number Seen : 11
Principal Observer(s) : Michael Stinson Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 11 Whimbrel, Boa Island Breeding Wader Project.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020