County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB140230
Sighting Date : 21 Apr 21
Common Name : Grasshopper Warbler
Scientific Name : Locustella naevia
Location : Braade
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Mary Dixon Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : In song
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020