County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB140231
Sighting Date : 21 Apr 21
Common Name : Hoopoe
Scientific Name : Upupa epops
Location : Sheep's Head Peninsula
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Eleanor Fitzgerald Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Gortnakilla Pier
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020