County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB140737
Sighting Date : 29 Apr 21
Common Name : Sedge Warbler
Scientific Name : Acrocephalus schoenobaenus
Location : Shanagarry Marsh
County : Cork
Number Seen : 6
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Hennessy Tom Hennessy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Tom Hennessy
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020