County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB140760
Sighting Date : 30 Apr 21
Common Name : Whimbrel
Scientific Name : Numenius phaeopus
Location : Clonakilty
County : Cork
Number Seen : 52
Principal Observer(s) : Richard Mills Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 33 White's Marsh, 19 Cul-de-Sac Pool
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Richard Mills
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020