County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB140791
Sighting Date : 30 Apr 21
Common Name : Garganey
Scientific Name : Anas querquedula
Location : Portmore
County : Antrim
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ed O' Hara Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Portmore Lough
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ed O' Hara
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020