County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB140874
Sighting Date : 01 May 21
Common Name : Whimbrel
Scientific Name : Numenius phaeopus
Location : Cloghan
County : Offaly
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Pádraig Webb Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Little Brosna
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Pádraig Webb
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020