County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB140890
Sighting Date : 02 May 21
Common Name : Whimbrel
Scientific Name : Numenius phaeopus
Location : Waterville
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 87
Principal Observer(s) : Mick Halpin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 87 Whimbrel on the Inny Strand and the 18th green of Waterville Golflinks
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Mick Halpin
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020