County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB140909
Sighting Date : 02 May 21
Common Name : Whinchat
Scientific Name : Saxicola rubetra
Location : Coronation Plantation
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Ian Stevenson, Dave Fox Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Two males and one female
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ian Stevenson. Images 1-3. Dave Fox. Images 4-5
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020