County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB140930
Sighting Date : 01 May 21
Common Name : Osprey
Scientific Name : Pandion haliaetus
Location : Béal
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Tom O'Brien, Barry O'Donoghue Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 13:40 Shannon Estuary before flying Southwest
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Barry O'Donoghue
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020