County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB140936
Sighting Date : 02 May 21
Common Name : Snipe
Scientific Name : Gallinago gallinago
Location : Ardateggle
County : Laois
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Pádraig Webb Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Drumming
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Pádraig Webb
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020