County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB140937
Sighting Date : 03 May 21
Common Name : Little Ringed Plover
Scientific Name : Charadrius dubius
Location : Cork Harbour
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Mark Shorten
Comments : Harper's Island
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020