County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB140938
Sighting Date : 03 May 21
Common Name : Whimbrel
Scientific Name : Numenius phaeopus
Location : Lough Erne Golf Resort
County : Fermanagh
Number Seen : 85
Principal Observer(s) : Frank Lunny Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020