County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB140939
Sighting Date : 03 May 21
Common Name : Little Gull
Scientific Name : Larus minutus
Location : Cork Harbour
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Mark Shorten Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Harper's Island
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020