County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB140940
Sighting Date : 03 May 21
Common Name : Manx Shearwater
Scientific Name : Puffinus puffinus
Location : Howth Peninsula
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 13
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Milne Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 12 Manx Shearwater north from Nose of Howth. One Manx east past Sutton Martello tower.
Sea Watch Record : Yes
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020