County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB140948
Sighting Date : 03 May 21
Common Name : Brent Goose
Scientific Name : Branta bernicla
Location : Tory Island
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 7
Principal Observer(s) : Grace Meenan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : West side of main pier wall (hrota)
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Grace Meenan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020