County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB140957
Sighting Date : 03 May 21
Common Name : Ring-necked Duck
Scientific Name : Aythya collaris
Location : Lough Swilly
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Derek Brennan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Two males. Blanket Nook
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020