County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB140959
Sighting Date : 03 May 21
Common Name : Eider
Scientific Name : Somateria mollissima
Location : Whiterock
County : Down
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Katherine Martin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Katherine Martin
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020