County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB140960
Sighting Date : 04 May 21
Common Name : White-tailed Eagle
Scientific Name : Haliaeetus albicilla
Location : Swords
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Edd Kealy, Jan Rod, Aidan G. Kelly, Dermot O' Mahony
Comments : 09:45 Broadmeadows Estuary. Malahide end - mobile. 11:30-11:40 over Broadmeadows Estuary
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020