County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB140962
Sighting Date : 04 May 21
Common Name : Garganey
Scientific Name : Anas querquedula
Location : Knockaderry Reservoir
County : Waterford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Mark Roper
Comments : Male
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Mark Roper
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020