County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB140963
Sighting Date : 04 May 21
Common Name : White-tailed Eagle
Scientific Name : Haliaeetus albicilla
Location : Beaumont
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Conor Lynch Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 12:20 White-Tailed Sea Eagle flying West-NW into strong wind, being mobbed by Jackdaws & Gulls. (un tagged bird - possibly of Scottish origin).
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020