County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB140964
Sighting Date : 01 May 21
Common Name : Dotterel
Scientific Name : Charadrius morinellus
Location : Dartry Mountains.
County : Leitrim
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Clodagh Helen Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male, South side of Tievebaun summit - Taobh Bán 611m (on Sligo/Leitrim Border).
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Clodagh Helen
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020