County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB140965
Sighting Date : 04 May 21
Common Name : White-tailed Eagle
Scientific Name : Haliaeetus albicilla
Location : Glasnevin
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Karl Boland
Comments : 12:30 Over Glasnevin Cemetery
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020