County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB140969
Sighting Date : 04 May 21
Common Name : Black-tailed Godwit
Scientific Name : Limosa limosa
Location : East Point Business Park
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Diarmuid Ó Sé Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 13:20 Rather pale-looking stragglers.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020