County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB141788
Sighting Date : 01 Jun 21
Common Name : Red-backed Shrike
Scientific Name : Lanius collurio
Location : Carnsore Point
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Darragh Hogg, Dermot McCabe, Vincent Hall Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male. 100 meters past Moortown House near the turn for Carnsore Point. Relocated to Ring Marsh and heard singing. (CC, JM).
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Cian Cardiff
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020