County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB141846
Sighting Date : 03 Jun 21
Common Name : Garganey
Scientific Name : Anas querquedula
Location : Knock Lake
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Larry Lenehan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male. Main lake (huts and pier area)
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Aidan G. Kelly
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020