County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB141880
Sighting Date : 04 Jun 21
Common Name : Raven
Scientific Name : Corvus corax
Location : Athlone
County : Westmeath
Number Seen : 7
Principal Observer(s) : Conor Henry Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Two adults and five juveniles.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Conor Henry
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020