County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB141886
Sighting Date : 04 Jun 21
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Kilcoole
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Jenny Coughlan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Between Kilcoole and Newtown Mount Kennedy. Residential garden.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Jenny Coughlan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020