County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB141891
Sighting Date : 04 Jun 21
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Lough Swilly
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Derek Brennan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Inch Island
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Derek Brennan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020