County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB141903
Sighting Date : 05 Jun 21
Common Name : Cuckoo
Scientific Name : Cuculus canorus
Location : North Bull Island
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Gavin Rothwell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male and female. First seen at the Bull Wall Reed Marsh, then they flew from tree to tree up through the Dunes towards the Northern end.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Gavin Rothwell
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020