County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB141966
Sighting Date : 06 Jun 21
Common Name : Chough
Scientific Name : Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax
Location : Mizen Head
County : Cork
Number Seen : 6
Principal Observer(s) : Richard Mills Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Two, Caher West, Two, Rock Island, and Two, Mizen Head.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Richard Mills
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020