County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB141985
Sighting Date : 07 Jun 21
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Bree
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Chris Power Smith Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Residential garden
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Chris Power Smith
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020